ABOUT US

CWA 4603 has been serving the communication workers in the Milwaukee area. We are representing over 1700 members and numerous employers in southeastern Wisconsin.

 

We also represent members in the printing industry.

We are a High Tech Union for the High Tech workplace.

OFFICERS

PRESIDENT:

George Walls - gwalls@cwa4603.com

EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT:

Greg Tennyson - gtennyson@cwa4603.com

VICE PRESIDENT:

Kim Ward - kward@cwa4603.com

SECRETARY-TREASURER:

Holly Sherard - hsherard@cwa4603.com

CHIEF STEWARDS

District 1 - Carrie Murphy

STEWARDS - Cyrus Caldwell, Louria Taylor, Wanda Baylis, Kim Hollins, James Zacher, Kim LaBonte

District 3 - Kwami Barnes

ASST CHIEF STEWARDS: Alisa Brown + Clarice Collins 

STEWARDS: Carrie Dercola, Keisha Hollis,  Michelle Koepsel, Jeff Konkol, Lindy Rasberry, Lakeisha Johnson, Mira Radulovic,

Leandra Evans

District 4 - Wendy Fonseca (Wireline & Mobility)

WIRELINE ASST CHIEF STEWARD: Shawne Stephens

WIRELINE STEWARDS: Joyce Edwards and Deanna Tharpe

AND

MOBILITY ASST CHIEF STEWARD: Chris Drotzur

MOBILITY STEWARDS: Daniel Bennett, Marin Rocha Jr., Christy Jenkins, Anastasia Sobiech and Matthew Harrod

District 5 - Adam Schelske

ASST CHIEF STEWARD: Maggie Wengert 

STEWARDS:  Kelly Hopwood, Lucas Wollerman

District 6 - Dru Zellmer

ASST CHIEF STEWARD:  Zach Stoner  

STEWARDS: Dave Hilleshiem (Pewaukee), Dave Jacak (Calumet), John "DJ" Lloyd (111st), Herb Pomerich (Calumet),

Jim Santi (Carpenter), Dave Stubbs (Calumet),  Ken Weid (111th), Devin Juul (111th)

 District 7 - Josh Bailey

ASST CHIEF STEWARD: Andrew Pagac

STEWARDS: Joimen McGhee, LoWayne Thomas, Julio Ramirez, Brian Ocon, Brandon Porter

District 8 - Shawn Davis

ASST CHIEF STEWARD: Luke Dowske

STEWARDS: Tony Szolwinski, Brent Lewis, Quinn Pawloski

UNIT COORDINATORS

AT&T Datacom - Vacant

CBRE - Vacant  

CC&N - Jesse Glodoski

 

STEWARDS

AVAYA- Pat Sromalski

BlackBox - Jerry Smith

CC&N - John Donner

Generac - Vacant

THE MAREK GROUP - Vacant

WELLS PRINT AND DIGITAL - Vacant